Lodge Officers

ties-and-cufflinks1.jpg

2022



Principal Lodge Officers


Worshipful Master (WM)

WBro Dr Simon A W Chalker PProvSGD

This year the Master’s Chair for St Michael’s Lodge is occupied by Dr Simon A W Chalker.

Senior Warden (SW)

Bro Nicolas D Mander MM

Junior Warden (JW)

Bro Ian M Anderson MM


Assistant Lodge Officers


Senior Deacon (SD)

Bro Professor Alan Sinclair MM

Junior Deacon (JD)

W Bro Dr Peter M Whidborne PProvJGD

Inner Guard (IG)

Bro Graham J Thomas MM

Tyler

W Bro Brian Colcott PProvJGW


Other Lodge Officers


Immediate Past Master (IPM)

W Bro Dr Matthew R Perkins ProvJGW (Bucks)


Secretary

W Bro Dr Wade R Dimitri PProvSGD LGR

Chaplain

W Bro David C Mander PProvJGW PProvJGW (Shrops)

Treasurer

W Bro Guy E B Mander PM

Director of Ceremonies (DC), Lodge Mentor & Webmaster

W Bro Dr Stewart K Lenton ProvAGDC

Assistant DC (ADC)

W Bro Dr Graham A V Murray PProvSGD

Almoner

W Bro Paul M S Newsome PProvJGW

Charity Steward

W Bro Dr Peter L Kander PProvJGW

Organist

W Bro David Sarginson PProvSGW

Stewards

Bro Keith S Lenton FC, Bro Connor L Bryant FC, Bro Adam J Steadman EA, Bro Simon D Megeney EA



Subscribing Members


Name, Rank and Year Installed as Worshipful Master

W Bro Paul M S Newsome PProvJGW 1974

W Bro David R Sarginson PProvSGW 1978

W Bro Dr Moss R Gold PProvJGW 1990

W Bro Robert G Tudor PProvJGW 1994

W Bro David C Mander PProvJGW PProvJGW (Shropshire) 1992

W Bro Peter L Kander PProvJGW 1993

W Bro Prof David E Smith PProvGSuptWks 1996

W Bro Dr Richard J Ballantine PProvAGReg LGR 1997

W Bro Peter I Biggs PProvGSwdB 1999

W Bro Ronnie A Wyld PM 2000

W Bro Peter I Mander PProvGReg 2001

W Bro Graham A V Murray PProvSGD 2002

W Bro Ivan Moule PProvSGD 2003

W Bro Calvin R Woodings PProvGSuptWks 2007

W Bro Robert D Jones PProvSGD 2004

W Bro Chris J French PProvAGDC 2008

W Bro Wade R Dimitri PProvSGD LGR 2009

W Bro Simon A W Chalker PProvSGD 2011

W Bro Prof James W Pritchard PM 2012

W Bro Dr Peter M Whidborne PProvJGD 2013

Bro Prof Alan J Sinclair MM

W Bro Guy E B Mander PM 2015

Bro Jatinder S Heer MM

W Bro Dr Stewart K Lenton ProvAGDC 2017

W Bro Dr Senarath Bogahalanda PM 2016

W Bro Dr Manoj Pai PM 2108

W Bro Nicholas J Ferguson PProvSGD LGR 2014

Bro Nicholas D Mander MM

W Bro Dr Matthew R Perkins ProvJGW (Bucks) 2019

Bro Ian M Anderson MM

Bro Amrik S Bhabra MBE MM

Bro Keith S Lenton FC

Bro Graham Thomas MM

Bro Connor Bryant FC

Bro Adam Steadman EA

Bro Simon Megeney EA



Honorary Members


Name, Rank and Year Installed as Worshipful Master

W Bro Keith S H Jones PProvGSuptWks 2006